Site Index

 

Home

 

About IsraCampus

 

Search

 

עברית

 

Русский

 

Israeli Campuses

 

   Ben Gurion U

   Hebrew U

   Tel Aviv U

   U of Haifa

   Other Schools

 

Gallery of Rogues

    A-C

    D-G

    H-K

    L-N

    O-R

    S-V

    W-Z

 

Israeli Academic Extremism

 

Israeli Academic Extremists outside Israel

 

Anti-Israel Petitions Signed by Israeli Academics

 

ALEF Watch

 

Goldblum Watch

 

IDI Watch

 

IsraCampus Essays

 

How to Complain

 

Contact Us

 

Anti-Israel Petitions Signed by Israeli Academics

Anat Biletzki (Tel Aviv University) incites academics to refuse to serve

http://antiisgood.wordpress.com/2007/06/04/israeli-academics-call-their-students-to-refuse-serving-at-the-palesinians-territories-during-army-service/ [358 signatories listed according to institution]
http://seruv.org.il/english/academic_supporters.asp [updated list - presently 360]

Israeli academics call their students to refuse serving at the Palesinian’s Territories during army service

by Antievil
Posted on

Open Letter from Faculty Members
We, faculty members from a number of Israeli universities, wish to express our appreciation and support for those of our students and lecturers who refuse to serve as soldiers in the occupied territories. Such service too often involves carrying out orders that have no place in a democratic society founded on the sanctity of human life.

For thirty five years an entire people, some three and a half million in number, have been held without basic human rights. The occupation and oppression of another people have brought the State of Israel to where it is today.

Without an Israeli declaration of an end to the occupation, accompanied by appropriate action–unilateral, if necessary–the present war is not being fought for our home but for the settlements beyond the green line and for the continued oppression of another people.

We hereby express our readiness to do our best to help students who encounter academic, administrative or economic difficulties as a result of their refusal to serve in the territories. We call on the University community at large to support them.

Faculty members who wish to join are welcome to contact Anat Biletzki.

This letter is being updated. So far, 358 faculty members have signed it.

Signatories according to Institution: [list including Faculty Dept. follows below]

TEL AVIV UNIVERSITY
Gadi Algazi
Benjamin Arbel
Mira Ariel
Mordecai Arieli
Aharon Atzmon
Irit Averbuch
Michal Aviad
Arnon Avron
Ron Barkai
Ofer Barnea
Outi Bat-El
Avner Ben-Amos
Ziva Ben-Porat
Sigal Ben-Porath
Linda Ben-Zvi
Ruth Berman
Anat Biletzki
Yigal Bronner
Jose Brunner
Raya Cohen
Yinon Cohen
Gerald Cohen
Leo Corry
Bilha Davidson-Harad
Daniel Dor
Tommy Dreyfus
Zohar Eitan
Miri Eliav-Feldon
Guy Even
Aharon Eviatar
Ovadia Ezra
Rivka Feldhay
Amos Fiat
Menachem Fisch
Gideon Freudenthal
Ariella Friedman
Lyat Friedman
Iris Fry
Chaim Gans
Israel Gershoni
Rachel Giora
Snait Gissis
Eli Glazner
Ofra Goldstein-Gidoni
Yuval Goren
Joseph Grodzinsky
Uri Hadar
Avraham Heffner
Talma Hendler
Hanna Herzog
Ze’ev Herzog
Yoram Hirschfeld
Sylvie Honigman
Julia Horvath
Eva Jablonka
Daphna Joel
Naftali Kaminski
Haggi Kenaan
Aviad Kleinberg
Nora Korin-Langer
Judy Kupferman
Yehuda Kupferman
Yitzhak Laor
Herardo Leibner
Elia Leibovitz
Dafna Lemish
Shimon Levy
Orly Lubin
Ruth Manor
Uri Maor
Shmulik Marco
Anat Matar
Ariel Meirav
Ben-Zion Munitz
Hannah Naveh
Judd Ne’eman
Joseph Neumann
Yehuda Niny
Adi Ophir
Ronie Parciack
Yoav Peled
Einat Peled
Tamar Piterberg
Danny Rabinowitz
Zvi Razi
Raanan Rein
Elchanan Reiner
Tanya Reinhart
Freddie Rokem
Dana Ron
Tova Rosen
Sharon Rotbard
Zeev Rotem
Shlomo Sand
Rakefet Sela-Sheffy
Ruben Seroussi
Aharon Shabtai
Ronen Shamir
Edna Shavit
Uzi Shavit
Leon Sheleff
Yishayahu Shen
Yehuda Shenhav
Elana Shohamy
Tali Siloni
Amy Singer
Rosalie Sitman
Zvi Tauber
Shula Volkov
Paul Wexler
Mina Wilson
Amnon Wolman
Eli Yassif
Neta Ziv
Moshe Zuckermann

HEBREW UNIVERSITY
Zach Adam
Amotz Agnon
Daniel Amit
Shalom Baer
Malachi Beit-Arie
Matania Ben-Artzi
Jochanan Benbassat
Gershon Ben-Shakhar
Shlomo Bentin
Tzvi Bentwich
Michel Bercovier
Louise Bethlehem
Michael Brandeis
Menahem Brinker
Victoria Buch
Ruth Butler
Erik Cohen
Itamar Cwik
Sidra DeKoven Ezrahi
Avner De-Shalit
Fanny Doljanski
Otniel Dror
David Enoch
Yehouda Enzel
Ruma Falk
Raphael Falk
Emanuel Farjoun
Michal Frenkel
Elizabeth Freund
Ehud Friedgut
Dov Friedlander
Avraham Gal
Daphna Golan-Agnon
Amiram Goldblum
Charles Greenbaum
Ruth HaCohen
Don Handelman
Alon Harel
Galit Hasan-Rokem
Yaacov Hasing
Hannan Hever
Carola Hilfrich
Peter Hillman
Ariel Hirschfeld
Udi Hrushovski
Ronen Kadmon
Michael Keren
Orna Kupferman
Raz Kupferman
John Landau
Yonata Levy
Nati Linial
Jeanette Malkin
Nina Mayorek
Paul Mendes-Flohr
Nilly Mor
Nava Moran
Stephane Moses
Uzi Motro
Gad Nathan
Anat Ninio
Ilana Pardes
Nurit Peled-Elhanan
Shmuel Peleg
Motty Perry
Yuri Pines
Itamar Pitowsky
Julia Resnik
Yaacov Ritov
Ilana Ritov
Moshe Ron
Zeev Rosenhek
Idan Segev
Benny Shanon
Gideon Shelach
Tuvia Shlonsky
Nita Shochat
Yinon Shrim
David Shulman
Ivy Sichel
Wilfred Stein
Zeev Sternhell
Morris Teubal
Dudy Tzfati
Amiel Vardi
Vered Vinitzky
Marcus Wasem
Joseph Weidenfeld
Avital Wolman
Menachem Yaari
Joseph Zeira
Anat Zeira
Moshe Zimmerman

BEN-GURION UNIVERSITY
Yael Amitai
Arie Arnon
Danny Bar-On
Naomi Benbassat
Shmuel Ben-Dor
Its`hak Dinstein
Dalia Drai
Gerda Elata-Alster
Danny Filc
Alon Friedman
Ofer Gal
Neve Gordon
Haim Gordon
Lev Grinberg
Yitzhak Hen
Sam Kaplan
Shoshana Keiny
Hanan Kisch
Becky Kook
Ilana Krauzman
Idan Landau
Daphna Levit
Amnon Meisels
Pnina Mutzafi-Haller
Isaac (Yanni) Nevo
David Newman
Iris Parush
Adi Parush
Amit Pinchevski
Renee Poznanski
Haggai Ram
Uri Ram
Amnon Raz-Krakotzkin
Nomi Shir
Zvi Solov
Barak Weiss
Nitza Yanay
Oren Yiftachel
Joseph Yonah

HAIFA UNIVERSITY
Anat Ariel
Uri Bar-Joseph
Yair Bauml
Benjamin Beit-Hallahmi
Devorah Bernstein
David Blanc
Amit Gazit
Avner Giladi
Ilan Gur-Zeev
Yossi Guttman
Meir Hemo
Tali Itzhaki
Deborah Kalekin-Fishman
Tamar Katriel
Amalia Koriat
Vered Krauss
Haggai Kupermintz
Ron Kuzar
Micah Leshem
Joyce Livingstone
Avraham Oz
Nira Pancer
Kobi Peter (Peterzil)
Roni Pisker
Henry Rosenfeld
Ilan Saban
Dalia Sachs
Hannah Safran
Michael Saltman
Anna Sfard
Arie Shapira
Ilan Toren
Michael Yogev
Yuval Yonay

TECHNION
Colman Altman
Erez Braun
David Degani
Michael Fry
Haggai Gilboa
Jacob Katriel
Uri Katz
Hubert Law-Yone
Yaakov Oshman
Danny Ritter
Shammai Speiser
Bronek Wajnryb
Irad Yavneh
Ofer Zeitouni

ACADEMIC COLLEGE, TEL AVIV-JAFFA
Ofer Fein
Hanan Frenk
Rebecca Jacoby
Michal Parnas
Avraham Schweiger
Eran Shadakh
Dorit Shweiki
Dani Szpruch
Roy Wagner

WEIZMAN INSTITUTE
Ofer Aharony
Oded Goldreich
Steve Karlish
Ron Naaman
Yossi Nir
Itamar Procaccia
Amitai Regev
Daniel Rohrlich
Vered Rom-Kedar
Uzy Smilansky

INTERDISCIPLINARY CENTER
Danny Ben-Shahar
Mike Dahan

BEZALEL ACADEMY
Zivia
Yair Avigdor
Yuval Baer
Eyal Ben-Dov
Michal Broshi-Benlevy
Ido Bruno
Maya Cohen Levi
Anat David
Tzachi Farber
David Ginton
Shuka Glotman
David Guggenheim
Lance Hunter
Shmuel Kaplan
Anat Katsir
Yaacov Kaufman
Sharon Keren
Gil Klein
Marylou Levin
Itzik Rennert
Miri Segal
Arie Sivan
Keren Viner
Haim Yakovy
Reuven Zehavi

SAPIR COLLEGE
Daniel DeMalach
Orly Soker

TEL-HAI COLLEGE
Avihu Ronen

ASHKELON ACADEMIC COLLEGE
Menashe Shwed

OPEN UNIVERSITY
Amira Gelblum
Simona Ginsburg

KAYE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Doron Narkiss

GORDON COLLEGE OF EDUCATION – HAIFA
Anat Barnea

COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT
Reuven Horesh

BAR ILAN UNIVERSITY
Hannah Kasher
Rimon Kasher
Bezalel Manekin
David Senesh

ACADEMIC CENTER
Orly Shenker

BEIT BERL COLLEGE
Diana Silberman-Keller

LEVINSKY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Dorit Cohen

RAMAT GAN COLLEGE
Yael Berda

 

Signatories including Faculty Dept.

#       Name                             Faculty                                                University

1       Zivia                              Industrial Design                                Bezalel Academy

2       Zach Adam                    Botany, Rehovot                                 Hebrew University

3       Amotz Agnon                 Geology                                              Hebrew University

4       Ofer Aharony                 Physics                                               Weizman Institute

5       Gadi Algazi                    History                                                Tel-Aviv University

6       Colman Altman              Physics                                               Technion

7       Daniel  Amit                   Physics                                               Hebrew University

8       Yael Amitai                     Health Sciences                                  Ben-Gurion University

9       Benjamin Arbel              History                                                Tel-Aviv University

10     Mira Ariel                       Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

11     Anat Ariel                       Anthropology                                      Haifa University

12     Mordecai Arieli               Education                                           Tel-Aviv University

13     Arie Arnon                     Economics                                          Ben-Gurion University

14     Aharon Atzmon              Mathematics                                       Tel-Aviv University

15     Irit Averbuch                  Eastern Asia                                       Tel-Aviv University

16     Michal Aviad                   Film                                                     Tel-Aviv University

17     Yair Avigdor                   Architecture and Urban Planning        Bezalel Academy

18     Arnon Avron                  Computer Sciences                             Tel-Aviv University

19     Shalom Baer                  Chemistry                                           Hebrew University

20     Yuval Baer                     Architecture                                        Bezalel Academy

21     Uri Bar-Joseph               International Relations                       Haifa University

22     Ron Barkai                     History                                                Tel-Aviv University

23     Anat Barnea                  Special Ed./Sciences                           Gordon College of Education - Haifa

24     Ofer Barnea                   Biomedical Engineering                      Tel-Aviv University

25     Danny Bar-On                Behavioral Sciences                            Ben-Gurion University

26     Outi Bat-El                     Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

27     Yair Bauml                     Eastern Asia                                       Haifa University

28     Malachi Beit-Arie            Paleography                                       Hebrew University

29     Benjamin Beit-Hallahmi  Psychology                                         Haifa University

30     Avner Ben-Amos            Education                                           Tel-Aviv University

31     Matania Ben-Artzi          Mathematics                                       Hebrew University

32     Naomi Benbassat          Behavioral Sciences                            Ben-Gurion University

33     Jochanan Benbassat     Medicine                                             Hebrew University

34     Shmuel  Ben-Dor           Behavioral Sciences                            Ben-Gurion University

35     Eyal Ben-Dov                 Photography                                      Bezalel Academy

36     Ziva Ben-Porat              Literature                                           Tel-Aviv University

37     Sigal Ben-Porath           Education                                           Tel-Aviv University

38     Danny Ben-Shahar        Arison School of Business                   Interdisciplinary Center

39     Gershon Ben-Shakhar   Psychology                                         Hebrew University

40     Shlomo Bentin               Psychology and Neural Computation  Hebrew University

41     Tzvi Bentwich                Medicine                                             Hebrew University

42     Linda Ben-Zvi                Theatre                                              Tel-Aviv University

43     Michel Bercovier             Computer Science                              Hebrew University

44     Yael Berda                     Academic College of Law                    Ramat Gan College

45     Ruth Berman                 Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

46     Devorah Bernstein        Sociology                                            Haifa University

47     Louise Bethlehem          English and Cultural Studies              Hebrew University

48     Anat Biletzki                  Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

49     David  Blanc                   Mathematics                                       Haifa University

50     Michael Brandeis           Genetics                                             Hebrew University

51     Erez  Braun                   Physics                                               Technion

52     Menahem Brinker          Philosophy and Hebrew Literature     Hebrew University

53     Yigal Bronner                 East Asian Studies                             Tel-Aviv University

54     Michal Broshi-Benlevy    Ceramic Design                                  Bezalel Academy

55     Jose Brunner                 Law and History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

56     Ido Bruno                      Industrial Design                                Bezalel Academy

57     Victoria Buch                  Chemistry                                           Hebrew University

58     Ruth Butler                    School of Education                            Hebrew University

59     Raya Cohen                   Jewish History                                    Tel-Aviv University

60     Yinon Cohen                  Labor Studies and Sociology              Tel-Aviv University

61     Erik Cohen                     Sociology and Anthropology               Hebrew University

62     Dorit Cohen                   Visual Art                                            Levinsky College of Education

63     Gerald Cohen                Molecular Microbiology                        Tel-Aviv University

64     Maya Cohen Levi           Animation                                           Bezalel Academy

65     Leo Corry                      History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

66     Itamar Cwik                   Mathematics                                       Hebrew University

67     Mike Dahan                   School of Government                        Interdisciplinary Center

68     Anat David                     Architecture                                        Bezalel Academy

69     Bilha Davidson-Harad    Social Work                                        Tel-Aviv University

70     David  Degani                Mechanical Engineering                      Technion

71     Sidra DeKoven Ezrahi    Institute of Contemporary Jewry        Hebrew University

72     Daniel DeMalach            Administration and Public Policy         Sapir College

73     Avner De-Shalit             Political Science                                  Hebrew University

74     Its`hak  Dinstein           Electrical and Computer Engineering  Ben-Gurion University

75     Fanny Doljanski             Medicine                                             Hebrew University

76     Daniel Dor                     Communications                                 Tel-Aviv University

77     Dalia Drai                       Philosophy                                          Ben-Gurion University

78     Tommy Dreyfus              Education                                           Tel-Aviv University

79     Otniel Dror                     Medicine                                             Hebrew University

80     Zohar Eitan                   Musicology                                          Tel-Aviv University

81     Gerda Elata-Alster         Foreign Literatures and Linguistics    Ben-Gurion University

82     Miri Eliav-Feldon            History                                                Tel-Aviv University

83     David Enoch                  Law and Philosophy                           Hebrew University

84     Yehouda Enzel              Earth Sciences and Geography          Hebrew University

85     Guy Even                       Engineering                                        Tel-Aviv University

86     Aharon Eviatar              Geophysics                                         Tel-Aviv University

87     Ovadia Ezra                   Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

88     Ruma Falk                      Psychology                                         Hebrew University

89     Raphael Falk                  Genetics                                             Hebrew University

90     Tzachi Farber                 Animation                                           Bezalel Academy

91     Emanuel Farjoun           Mathematics                                       Hebrew University

92     Ofer Fein                       Behavioral Sciences                            Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

93     Rivka Feldhay                History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

94     Amos Fiat                      Computer Sciences                             Tel-Aviv University

95     Danny Filc                      Politics and Government                     Ben-Gurion University

96     Menachem Fisch            History and Philsophy of Science        Tel-Aviv University

97     Hanan Frenk                  Behavioral Sciences                            Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

98     Michal  Frenkel               Sociology and Anthropology               Hebrew University

99     Gideon Freudenthal       History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

100   Elizabeth Freund           English                                               Hebrew University

101   Ehud Friedgut                Mathematics                                       Hebrew University

102   Dov Friedlander             Demography                                       Hebrew University

103   Ariella Friedman             Psychology                                         Tel-Aviv University

104   Lyat Friedman               Women's Studies                               Tel-Aviv University

105   Alon Friedman               Health Sciences                                  Ben-Gurion University

106   Iris Fry                           History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

107   Michael Fry                    Medicine                                             Technion

108   Ofer Gal                         Philosophy                                          Ben-Gurion University

109   Avraham  Gal                 Physics                                               Hebrew University

110   Chaim Gans                   Law                                                    Tel-Aviv University

111   Amit Gazit                      Theatre                                              Haifa University

112   Amira Gelblum               History                                                Open University

113   Israel Gershoni              Middle East                                         Tel-Aviv University

114   Avner Giladi                   Middle Eastern History                       Haifa University

115   Haggai Gilboa                Chemistry                                           Technion

116   Simona Ginsburg           Biology                                               Open University

117   David Ginton                  Art                                                      Bezalel Academy

118   Rachel Giora                  Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

119   Snait Gissis                    History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

120   Eli Glazner                     Mathematics                                       Tel-Aviv University

121   Shuka Glotman              Photography                                      Bezalel Academy

122   Daphna Golan-Agnon    Law                                                    Hebrew University

123   Amiram Goldblum           Chemistry                                           Hebrew University

124   Oded Goldreich              Computer Sciences                             Weizman Institute

125   Ofra Goldstein-Gidoni    Anthropology and East Asia               Tel-Aviv University

126   Neve Gordon                 Politics and Government                     Ben-Gurion University

127   Haim Gordon                 Education                                           Ben-Gurion University

128   Yuval Goren                   Archeology                                         Tel-Aviv University

129   Charles Greenbaum      Psychology                                         Hebrew University

130   Lev Grinberg                  Behavioral Sciences                            Ben-Gurion University

131   Joseph Grodzinsky        Psychology                                         Tel-Aviv University

132   David Guggenheim        Architecture                                        Bezalel Academy

133   Ilan Gur-Zeev                Education                                           Haifa University

134   Yossi  Guttman              Social Work                                        Haifa University

135   Ruth HaCohen               Musicology                                          Hebrew University

136   Uri Hadar                       Psychology                                         Tel-Aviv University

137   Don  Handelman            Anthropology                                      Hebrew University

138   Alon Harel                      Law                                                    Hebrew University

139   Galit Hasan-Rokem        Jewish Studies                                   Hebrew University

140   Yaacov Hasing               Institute of Language, Literature and Art         Hebrew University

141   Avraham  Heffner          Film                                                     Tel-Aviv University

142   Meir Hemo                     Philosophy                                          Haifa University

143   Yitzhak Hen                   History                                                Ben-Gurion University

144   Talma Hendler               Medicine                                             Tel-Aviv University

145   Hanna Herzog               Sociology                                            Tel-Aviv University

146   Ze'ev Herzog                 Archaeology                                       Tel-Aviv University

147   Hannan Hever               Hebrew Literature                              Hebrew University

148   Carola  Hilfrich               Comparative Literature                      Hebrew University

149   Peter Hillman                 Life Sciences                                       Hebrew University

150   Ariel  Hirschfeld              Hebrew Literature                              Hebrew University

151   Yoram Hirschfeld            Mathematics                                       Tel-Aviv University

152   Sylvie Honigman            history                                                Tel-Aviv University

153   Reuven Horesh              School of Business Administration      College of Management

154   Julia Horvath                 Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

155   Udi Hrushovski              Mathematics                                       Hebrew University

156   Lance Hunter                 Art                                                      Bezalel Academy

157   Tali Itzhaki                     Theatre                                              Haifa University

158   Eva Jablonka                 History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

159   Rebecca Jacoby             Medical Psychology                             Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

160   Daphna Joel                  Psychology                                         Tel-Aviv University

161   Ronen Kadmon              Life Sciences                                       Hebrew University

162   Deborah Kalekin-Fishman                                                        Education            Haifa University

163   Naftali Kaminski             Medicine                                             Tel-Aviv University

164   Shmuel  Kaplan             Industrial Design                                Bezalel Academy

165   Sam Kaplan                   Mideast Studies                                  Ben-Gurion University

166   Steve Karlish                 Biological Chemistry                           Weizman Institute

167   Hannah Kasher             Philosophy                                          Bar Ilan University

168   Rimon Kasher                Bible                                                   Bar Ilan University

169   Jacob Katriel                  Chemistry                                           Technion

170   Tamar Katriel                 Communication and Education           Haifa University

171   Anat Katsir                    Visual Communication                        Bezalel Academy

172   Uri  Katz                        Biology                                               Technion

173   Yaacov Kaufman            Industrial Design                                Bezalel Academy

174   Shoshana Keiny            Education                                           Ben-Gurion University

175   Haggi Kenaan                Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

176   Michael Keren                Economics                                          Hebrew University

177   Sharon Keren                Ceramic Design                                  Bezalel Academy

178   Hanan Kisch                  Geological and Environmental Studies  Ben-Gurion University

179   Gil Klein                         Architecture                                        Bezalel Academy

180   Aviad Kleinberg             History                                                Tel-Aviv University

181   Becky Kook                    Politics and Government                     Ben-Gurion University

182   Amalia Koriat                 Psychology                                         Haifa University

183   Nora Korin-Langer         Social Work                                        Tel-Aviv University

184   Vered Krauss                 Sociology                                            Haifa University

185   Ilana Krauzman             History                                                Ben-Gurion University

186   Haggai Kupermintz        Education                                           Haifa University

187   Judy Kupferman             Theatre                                              Tel-Aviv University

188   Yehuda Kupferman        French                                                Tel-Aviv University

189   Orna Kupferman            Computer Sciences                             Hebrew University

190   Raz  Kupferman             Mathematics                                       Hebrew University

191   Ron Kuzar                      English Language and Literature       Haifa University

192   John Landau                  English                                               Hebrew University

193   Idan Landau                  Linguistics                                          Ben-Gurion University

194   Yitzhak Laor                  Literature                                           Tel-Aviv University

195   Hubert Law-Yone          Architecture                                        Technion

196   Herardo Leibner            History                                                Tel-Aviv University

197   Elia Leibovitz                 Physics                                               Tel-Aviv University

198   Dafna Lemish                Communications                                 Tel-Aviv University

199   Micah Leshem                Psychology                                         Haifa University

200   Marylou Levin                Jewelry and accessories                     Bezalel Academy

201   Daphna Levit                 Business Administration                     Ben-Gurion University

202   Yonata Levy                  Psychology and Medical School          Hebrew University

203   Shimon Levy                  Theatre                                              Tel-Aviv University

204   Nati  Linial                     Computer Sciences                             Hebrew University

205   Joyce Livingstone          Foreign Languages                            Haifa University

206   Orly Lubin                      Literature                                           Tel-Aviv University

207   Jeanette Malkin             Theatre                                              Hebrew University

208   Bezalel Manekin            Philosophy                                          Bar Ilan University

209   Ruth Manor                    Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

210   Uri  Maor                        Physics                                               Tel-Aviv University

211   Shmulik Marco               Geophysics                                         Tel-Aviv University

212   Anat Matar                    Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

213   Judah Matras                 Sociology                                            Haifa University

214   Nina Mayorek                Medicine                                             Hebrew University

215   Ariel  Meirav                   Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

216   Amnon Meisels              Computer Science                              Ben-Gurion University

217   Paul Mendes-Flohr         Jewish Thought                                  Hebrew University

218   Nilly Mor                         School of Education                            Hebrew University

219   Nava Moran                   Plant Science, Rehovot                       Hebrew University

220   Stephane Moses           Comparative Literature                      Hebrew University

221   Uzi Motro                       Life Sciences                                       Hebrew University

222   Ben-Zion Munitz            Theatre                                              Tel-Aviv University

223   Pnina Mutzafi-Haller      Desert Studies                                   Ben-Gurion University

224   Ron Naaman                  Chemical Physics                                Weizman Institute

225   Doron Narkiss                English                                               Kaye College of Education

226   Gad Nathan                   Statistics                                            Hebrew University

227   Hannah Naveh              Hebrew Literature                              Tel-Aviv University

228   Judd Ne'eman                Film and Television                             Tel-Aviv University

229   Jacques Negre               Ingénieur                                           Abroad

230   Joseph Neumann           Biology                                               Tel-Aviv University

231   Isaac (Yanni) Nevo        Philosophy                                          Ben-Gurion University

232   David Newman              Politics and Government                     Ben-Gurion University

233   Anat Ninio                      Psychology                                         Hebrew University

234   Yehuda Niny                  Jewish History                                    Tel-Aviv University

235   Yossi Nir                        Physics                                               Weizman Institute

236   Adi Ophir                       History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

237   Yaakov Oshman            Aerospace Engineering                      Technion

238   Avraham  Oz                  Theatre                                              Haifa University

239   Nira Pancer                    History                                                Haifa University

240   Ronie Parciack               East Asian Studies                             Tel-Aviv University

241   Ilana Pardes                  Comparative Literature                      Hebrew University

242   Michal Parnas                Computer Sciences                             Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

243   Iris Parush                     Hebrew Literature                              Ben-Gurion University

244   Adi Parush                     Philosophy                                          Ben-Gurion University

245   Einat Peled                    Social Work                                        Tel-Aviv University

246   Yoav Peled                    Political Science                                  Tel-Aviv University

247   Nurit Peled-Elhanan      Education                                           Hebrew University

248   Shmuel  Peleg               Computer Sciences                             Hebrew University

249   Motty Perry                    Economics                                          Hebrew University

250   Kobi Peter (Peterzil)      Mathematics                                       Haifa University

251   Amit Pinchevski              Communications                                 Ben-Gurion University

252   Yuri Pines                      East Asian Studies                             Hebrew University

253   Roni Pisker                    Theatre                                              Haifa University

254   Tamar Piterberg                                                                       Tel-Aviv University

255   Itamar Pitowsky            Philosophy                                          Hebrew University

256   Renee Poznanski           Politics and Government                     Ben-Gurion University

257   Itamar Procaccia            Physics                                               Weizman Institute

258   Danny Rabinowitz         Sociology                                            Tel-Aviv University

259   Haggai  Ram                  Mideast Studies                                  Ben-Gurion University

260   Uri  Ram                         Behavioral Sciences                            Ben-Gurion University

261   Zvi Razi                          Historay                                              Tel-Aviv University

262   Amnon Raz-Krakotzkin  History                                                Ben-Gurion University

263   Amitai Regev                 Mathematics                                       Weizman Institute

264   Raanan Rein                  History                                                Tel-Aviv University

265   Elchanan Reiner            Jewish History                                    Tel-Aviv University

266   Tanya Reinhart              Literature                                           Tel-Aviv University

267   Itzik Rennert                 Visual Communication                        Bezalel Academy

268   Julia Resnik                    Sociology and Anthropology               Hebrew University

269   Yaacov Ritov                  Statistics                                            Hebrew University

270   Ilana Ritov                     Education                                           Hebrew University

271   Danny Ritter                  Electrical Engineering                         Technion

272   Daniel Rohrlich               Physics                                               Weizman Institute

273   Freddie Rokem              Theatre                                              Tel-Aviv University

274   Vered Rom-Kedar          Applied Mathematics                          Weizman Institute

275   Dana Ron                      Engineering                                        Tel-Aviv University

276   Moshe Ron                    English                                               Hebrew University

277   Avihu Ronen                  History and Philosophy                       Tel-Hai Academic College

278   Tova Rosen                   Hebrew Literature                              Tel-Aviv University

279   Henry Rosenfeld            Anthropology                                      Haifa University

280   Zeev  Rosenhek            Sociology and Anthropology               Hebrew University

281   Sharon Rotbard             Architecture                                        Tel-Aviv University

282   Zeev Rotem                   Business Administration                     Tel-Aviv University

283   Ilan Saban                     Law                                                    Haifa University

284   Dalia Sachs                    Occupational Therapy                         Haifa University

285   Hannah Safran              Women's Studies                               Haifa University

286   Michael Saltman            Sociology and Anthropology               Haifa University

287   Shlomo Sand                 History                                                Tel-Aviv University

288   Avraham Schweiger       Behavioral Sciences                            Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

289   Miri Segal                       Fine Arts                                             Bezalel Academy

290   Idan Segev                    Neural Computation                           Hebrew University

291   Rakefet Sela-Sheffy       Culture Research                                Tel-Aviv University

292   David Senesh                Criminology                                        Bar Ilan University

293   Ruben Seroussi             Music Academy                                   Tel-Aviv University

294   Anna Sfard                    Education                                           Haifa University

295   Aharon Shabtai             Literature                                           Tel-Aviv University

296   Eran Shadakh                Behavioral Sciences                            Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

297   Ronen Shamir                Sociology                                            Tel-Aviv University

298   Benny  Shanon              Psychology                                         Hebrew University

299   Arie Shapira                   Music                                                  Haifa University

300   Edna Shavit                   Theatre                                              Tel-Aviv University

301   Uzi Shavit                      Hebrew Literature                              Tel-Aviv University

302   Gideon  Shelach            East Asian Studies                             Hebrew University

303   Leon Sheleff                  Law and Sociology                             Tel-Aviv University

304   Yishayahu Shen             Literature                                           Tel-Aviv University

305   Yehuda Shenhav           Sociology                                            Tel-Aviv University

306   Orly Shenker                 School of Business Administration      Academic Center

307   Nomi Shir                       Foreign Literatures and Linguistics    Ben-Gurion University

308   Tuvia Shlonsky              Literature                                           Hebrew University

309   Nita Shochat                  English                                               Hebrew University

310   Elana Shohamy             Education                                           Tel-Aviv University

311   Yinon Shrim                   Social Work                                        Hebrew University

312   David  Shulman             Indian Studies                                    Hebrew University

313   Menashe Shwed            Philosophy                                          Ashkelon Academic College

314   Dorit Shweiki                 Bio-informatics                                    Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

315   Ivy Sichel                       English                                               Hebrew University

316   Diana Silberman-Keller  Multidisciplinary Studies                     Beit Berl College

317   Tali Siloni                       Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

318   Amy Singer                    Middle East and Africa                        Tel-Aviv University

319   Rosalie Sitman               Foreign Languages                            Tel-Aviv University

320   Arie Sivan                      Architecture                                        Bezalel Academy

321   Uzy Smilansky               Physics                                               Weizman Institute

322   Orly Soker                     Communications                                 Sapir College

323   Zvi Solov                        Philosophy of Science                         Ben-Gurion University

324   Shammai Speiser           Chemistry                                           Technion

325   Wilfred Stein                  Biological Chemistry                           Hebrew University

326   Zeev Sternhell               Political Science                                  Hebrew University

327   Dani  Szpruch                Computer Sciences                             Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

328   Zvi Tauber                     Philosophy                                          Tel-Aviv University

329   Morris Teubal                 Economics                                          Hebrew University

330   Ilan  Toren                     Theatre                                              Haifa University

331   Dudy Tzfati                    Life Sciences                                       Hebrew University

332   Amiel Vardi                    Classical Studies                                Hebrew University

333   Keren Viner                   Industrial Design                                Bezalel Academy

334   Vered Vinitzky               Sociology and Criminology                  Hebrew University

335   Shula Volkov                  History                                                Tel-Aviv University

336   Roy Wagner                  Mathematics                                       Academic College, Tel-Aviv-Jaffa

337   Bronek Wajnryb            Mathematics                                       Technion

338   Marcus Wasem              Spanish                                              Hebrew University

339   Joseph Weidenfeld        Medicine                                             Hebrew University

340   Barak Weiss                  Mathematics                                       Ben-Gurion University

341   Paul Wexler                   Linguistics                                          Tel-Aviv University

342   Mina Wilson                   Social Work                                        Tel-Aviv University

343   Amnon Wolman             Musicology                                          Tel-Aviv University

344   Avital Wolman               Philosophy                                          Hebrew University

345   Menachem Yaari            Economics                                          Hebrew University

346   Haim  Yakovy                 Architecture                                        Bezalel Academy

347   Nitza Yanay                   Behavioral Sciences                            Ben-Gurion University

348   Eli Yassif                        Hebrew Literature                              Tel-Aviv University

349   Irad Yavneh                   Computer Science                              Technion

350   Oren Yiftachel                Georgraphy                                        Ben-Gurion University

351   Michael Yogev                English                                               Haifa University

352   Joseph Yonah                Education                                           Ben-Gurion University

353   Yuval Yonay                   Sociology                                            Haifa University

354   Reuven  Zehavi             Jewelry and Acces.                             Bezalel Academy

355   Anat Zeira                     Social Work                                        Hebrew University

356   Joseph Zeira                  Economics                                          Hebrew University

357   Ofer Zeitouni                 Mathematics and Electrical Engineering            Technion

358   Moshe Zimmerman        History                                                Hebrew University

359   Neta Ziv                         Law                                                    Tel-Aviv University

360   Moshe Zuckermann       History and Philosophy of Science      Tel-Aviv University

list accurate as of 24/2/2011

========================================

Articles appearing on IsraCampus.Org.il are those of the writer and do not necessarily represent the opinion of IsraCampus.Org.il